Services & Readings

Anglican Church Twente

x

St.Mary's of Weldam

 

Chaplaincy in the Diocese of Europe

Sunday Services - Weldam Chapel - 10:30 hrs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Castle Fair at Weldam Estate will be on September 2nd 2017 - 11:00 / 17:00 hrs - Admission € 6,50 Parking free - See News & Events / Castle Fair page

Services & Readings

Services and Readings - St. Mary's - Weldam

When you are reading, please be 30 minutes early to prepare the booklets and welcome the guests.

 

13th August Ninth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Canon Richard Capper

Duty Warden Blair Charles

Intercessor Simone Yallop

Chalice Simone Yallop

John Bestman 1 Kings 19.9-18

Linds ten Berge Romans 10.5-15

Gospel Matthew 14.22-33

 

No Sunday School - Summer Holiday

Coffee - Els and Everhard

 

20th August Tenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Revd. Andrew Haig

Duty Warden Jeanet Luiten

Intercessor Jan de Beij

Chalice Everhard Ottens

Hans Siertsema Isaiah 56.1,6-8

Fred Schonewille Romans 11.1-2a

Gospel Matthew 15.10-28

 

No Sunday School - Summer Holiday

Coffee - Marco and Nicky

 

27th August Eleventh Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Revd. Andrew Haig

Duty Warden Blair Charles

Intercessor Joyce Wigboldus

Chalice Jeanet Luiten

Lea Mijnen Isaiah 51.1-6

Vivien Reinders Romans 12.1-8

Gospel Matthew 16.13-20

 

No Sunday School - Summer Holiday

Coffee - Carol & Noelle

 

3rd September Twelfth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Canon Brian Rodford

Duty Warden Jeanet Luiten

Intercessor Lea Meijnen

Chalice Joyce Wigboldus

Jan de Beij Jeremiah 15.15-21

Simone Yallop Romans 12.9-21

Gospel Matthew 16.21-28

 

No Sunday School - Summer Holiday

Coffee - Vivian

 

10th September Thirteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Canon Brian Rodford

Duty Warden Blair Charles

Intercessor Simone Yallop

Chalice Fred Schonewille

Louw Talstra Ezekiel 33.7-11

Erica Schotman Romans 13.8-14

Gospel Matthew 18.15-20

 

Sunday School - Pandu Hailonga

Coffee - Pandu Hailonga

 

17th September Fourteenth Sunday after Trinity 10:30 am Sung Eucharist

Celebrant & Preacher Canon Brian Rodford

Duty Warden Jeanet Luiten

Intercessor John Bestman

Chalice John Bestman

Blair Charles Genesis 50.15-21

Arjan Haffmans Romans 14.1-12

Gospel Matthew 18.21-35

 

Sunday School - Jolanda Bestman

Coffee - Jolanda Bestman